Head Teacher: Rosalind Owen

Chair of Governors: Elaine Bardwell

TEACHING STAFF

Reception:  Miss Smith

Year 1:   Mr Lindars

Year 2:   Mrs Archard / Miss D’Angelo

Year 3:   Mrs Buchanan / Mrs Hastings

Year 4:   Miss Billingham

Year 5:   Miss Miron

Year 6:   Miss Helkin

 

STAFF RESPONSIBILITIES

Mrs Rosalind Owen: Head Teacher, leading Learning and Curriculum Development, Safeguarding, Assessment and Health & Safety.

Mrs Archard: Deputy Head, Key Stage 1 Department Leader, Maths and PSHE Coordinator

Miss Billingham: Special Educational Needs and RE Coordinator

Miss Smith: Foundation Stage Leader, Computing, Eco Schools and Humanities Coordinator

Mrs Buchanan: Music and Science Coordinator

Miss D’Angelo:  Art, DT and Display Coordinator

Mrs Hastings:  PE and Educational Visits Coordinator

Miss Helkin: KS2 Department Leader and English Coordinator

Stefania Nini:  Italian Teacher

Peripatetic music teachers visit our school during the course of the week.

Consultancy support for Computing is provided by 123ICT

 

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Mundy: Nursery Nurse / Forest School

Mrs Jessica Pagett: Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Busby:  Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Lydia Mitsopoulou:  Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Ms Elisabeth Clarke:  Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lorraine Armstrong: Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lorraine Leibermann: Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Ann Mayo: Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Mr Annesh Ramklown:  Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anita Bagnall:  Teaching Assistant

At certain times in the week Jess Pagett, Sandra Busby, Lorraine Armstrong, Lorraine Leibermann, Ann Mayo and Annesh Ramklown are employed as Cover Supervisors to provide PPA time for the teaching staff. All staff have had training to support them in this role.

PPA cover is also provided through sports coaches, the Italian Teacher and Forest School activities.

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mrs Judith Davies: Administrative Manager

Mrs Kaye Devine: Finance and Resources Manager

Mrs Sam Pope: Librarian

Mr Alec Newbigging: Caretaker / Cleaner

 

LUNCH-TIME STAFF

Narelle Shelton: Catering Supervisor:

Sarah Cox: Catering Assistant:

LUNCH-TIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs Halah Abutalib

Mrs Nasreen Akhtar

Mrs Freda Hughes,

Mrs Gihan Sahl

Mrs Marteena Bray

 

PARENT / TEACHER ASSOCIATION (All parents and staff are members)

Jane Sibley: Chair

Sarah Dandy : Secretary

Tessa Clayton: Treasurer